Sample Work : Excel Spreadsheet Job

Work from home opportunity

Steps for Sample Work Test


MS-Excel sheet sample work requires you to enter raw data into MS-excel worksheet cells and manipulate them for required formulation work, graphs, pivot tables and charts.

Here we are giving you a table of content/figures which you have to re-enter into an Excel worksheet, experiment some simple formulation work and then prepare a chat/graph of these given data on same worksheet.

You can use your imagination for all the manipulations and chart work.

Table with data

LocationJanuaryAprilJulyOctober
Acapulo105234423
Amsterdam69537669
Anchorage171342.552
Dallas4887.562118
Glasgow1105061112
Madrid39481153
New York9910011586
Tokyo101121189172
Toronto55.565.47163.5

More Job Openings

Voice Input Job

Earn $15 to 40 Per Assmt.

Proof Reading Job

Earn $5 to 10 Per Page

PowerPoint Slide Job

Earn $3 Per PPT Slide

Spreadsheet Entry Job

Earn $0.2 to 0.4 Per Cell

Paid Survey Jobs

Earn $5 to $50 Per Survey

Online Advertising Jobs

Earn $0.5 Per Ad Posted

Sample Work Chart

Whenevr you choose to apply for a specific job category, we require you to complete a sample work project associated with it. Visit the page to learn more..

Payment Procedure

After being enrolled to a job category, you start earning money for every project done. Each job has different payout terms depending upon the nature of work.

Sign Up Today

Start you rewardful journey with jobjungle.

Sign Up